Master Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Greek Week 7:00 pm
Greek Week @ Student Union 213
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Greek Life Members Only
2
3
4
PLC Orientation 10:00 am
PLC Orientation @ Student Union
Apr 4 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sponsor: Presidents leadership class
April Affirmations Rock Painting 10:30 am
April Affirmations Rock Painting @ SU Rustin Plaza
Apr 4 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Services Open event
5
6
Tau Kappa Epsilon Retreat 2:00 pm
Tau Kappa Epsilon Retreat @ SU 323
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon Closed meeting
7
8
9
Take Two Alternative Academy Group Tour 11:40 am
Take Two Alternative Academy Group Tour @ SU Gym
Apr 9 @ 11:40 am – 12:45 pm
Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment
Kick up Your Heels meeting 2:00 pm
Kick up Your Heels meeting @ SU 202
Apr 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness center
Musical Arts Series Diane Walsh, piano 7:30 pm
Musical Arts Series Diane Walsh, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Apr 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
10
Tri Sigma Officer Meeting 6:00 pm
Tri Sigma Officer Meeting @ SU 303
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Tri Sigma Officers only
11
Sigma Work Shop 6:00 pm
Sigma Work Shop @ SU 213
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Sigma, Sigma, Sigma Members only
Percussion Ensemble 7:30 pm
Percussion Ensemble @ Recital Hall
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
12
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion 8:00 am
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
 
Honors Orientation Day 8:00 am
Honors Orientation Day
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sponsor: Honors Program
Project Teach Luncheon 10:00 am
Project Teach Luncheon @ SU 202
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Support Services Closed Luncheon
Tri Sigma Work shop 6:00 pm
Tri Sigma Work shop @ SU 213
Apr 12 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Tri Sigma Closed Meeting
14
Tri Sigma Initiation 9:00 am
Tri Sigma Initiation @ SU 303
Apr 14 @ 9:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Tri Sigma Closed meeting
University Band 2:30 pm
University Band @ Montgomery
Apr 14 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
15
You’re About To Be Slimed 10:00 am
You’re About To Be Slimed @ SU 1st floor atrium
Apr 15 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association Open to students
Durant Group Tour 12:00 pm
Durant Group Tour @ SU 213
Apr 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Admissions
16
RA Selection Interviews 8:00 am
RA Selection Interviews @ SU 328
Apr 16 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life By appointment
17
Symphonic Winds Concert 12:30 am
Symphonic Winds Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Apr 17 @ 12:30 am – 3:30 am
Symphonic Winds Concert 12:30 am
Symphonic Winds Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Apr 17 @ 12:30 am – 2:00 am
RA Selection Interviews 8:00 am
RA Selection Interviews @ SU 328
Apr 17 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life By appointment
18
RA Selection Interviews 8:00 am
RA Selection Interviews @ SU 328
Apr 18 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life By appointment
Durant Group Tour 12:00 pm
Durant Group Tour @ SU 213
Apr 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Admissions
19
20
21
22
Choctaw Internship Information Session 1:30 pm
Choctaw Internship Information Session @ SU 2nd floor Loft
Apr 22 @ 1:30 pm – 6:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Institute
24
NASA popcorn giveaway 10:00 am
NASA popcorn giveaway @ SU 1st floor atrium
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Open event
Valliant Middle School Group Tour 10:00 am
Valliant Middle School Group Tour @ SU 213
Apr 24 @ 10:00 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment
Marydell Koval Senior Recital, percussion 7:30 pm
Marydell Koval Senior Recital, percussion @ Recital Hall/Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm
25
26
Salon Nights: Richard Jeric, piano 7:30 pm
Salon Nights: Richard Jeric, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/ Recital Hall
Apr 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
27
28
29
April Affirmation Bracelet Making 10:30 am
April Affirmation Bracelet Making @ SU Rustin Plaza
Apr 29 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center and Housing and Residence Life Open to students
Symphonic Choir 7:30 pm
Symphonic Choir @ TBD
Apr 29 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
30
Advance Room Reservations 10:30 am
Advance Room Reservations @ 3rd floor walkway by HRL
Apr 30 @ 10:30 am – 4:30 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life Open to students prospective students
2019 Tri County Honors at VPAC 5:00 pm
2019 Tri County Honors at VPAC
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Carlos Ibarra Junior Recital, percussion 7:30 pm
Carlos Ibarra Junior Recital, percussion @ Recital Hall/Hallie McKinney Ballroom A
Apr 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm