Master Calendar
Feb
20
Wed
Dodgeball with TKE @ SU Gym
Feb 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon

Feb
22
Fri
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Feb 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Feb
23
Sat
OSSAA Solo Ensemble Festival
Feb 23 all-day

Audition spaces in UC (Audition Day)

Science Olympiad @ SU Gym
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sponsor: Chemistry, Computer & Physical Science

Super Saturday
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Raquel Bruenung & Elise Montoya, guest artist recital and masterclass (clarinet) @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Feb 24 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Feb
25
Mon
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Feb 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

NASA meeting @ SU 202
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Student Association

Ross Taylor Master Class @ SU 213
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Department of Art, Communication, & Theatre

Feb
26
Tue
OSSAA Choir Contest
Feb 26 all-day
Graduate Council Meeting @ SU 323
Feb 26 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Office of Graduate Studies

Feb
27
Wed
BSA Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Open to Students

Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 303
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

Chi Alpha Bible Study @ SU 202
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: Chi Alpha Bible Study

Feb
28
Thu
Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

1400
Feb 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: Blue Key

Closed meeting

Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

SE Cheer squad
Coach: Mitchell Emberson

Mar
2
Sat
OSSAA Instrumental Solo Ensemble Competition
Mar 2 all-day
AAUP Regional Event @ SU 2nd Floor Loft
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sponsor: American Association of University Professors

Members Only

Mar
5
Tue
Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group @ SU Gym
Mar 5 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group

Mar
6
Wed
District Band Contest
Mar 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 pm
OSSA District Band @ Montgomery Auditorium and Ballroom
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – Mar 7 @ 2:00 am
Cheer Tryout Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
7
Thu
Admissions Talk @ SU Gym
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Off Campus Group

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Mar
10
Sun
FCA Banquet -Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 pm
SE Cheer Tryouts @ SU GYM
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
11
Mon
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 11 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Salon Nights: Matt Pickart, violin @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
12
Tue
Gear Up Tour Group @ SU Gym
Mar 12 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Mar
13
Wed
Christian Bester, baritone; Guest artist recital @ Ballroom/Recital Hall
Mar 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
14
Thu
Studio Master Class- Christian Bester @ Ballroom/Recital Hall
Mar 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
26
Tue
Raphael Ramirez, student recital (clarinet)
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
28
Thu
2019 Curriculum Contest
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Curriculum Contest @ Student Union
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
1400- Montgomery?
Mar 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
30
Sat
Colbert Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 30 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Daughters of Justice-Alumni Event
Mar 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
9
Tue
Take Two Alternative Academy Group Tour @ SU Gym
Apr 9 @ 11:40 am – 12:45 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Musical Arts Series Diane Walsh, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Apr 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
11
Thu
Percussion Ensemble @ Recital Hall
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Project Teach Luncheon @ SU 202
Apr 12 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Support Services

Closed Luncheon

Apr
13
Sat
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion
Apr 13 all-day
Kick up your heels Event @ SU Rustin Plaza and loop
Apr 13 @ 8:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Bryan County Domestice Violence Task Force

7th Grade Orientation
Apr 13 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Talent Search

Apr
14
Sun
University Band @ Montgomery
Apr 14 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
17
Wed
Symphonic Winds Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Apr 17 @ 12:30 am – 2:00 am
Apr
23
Tue
Chorale Concert @ TBA
Apr 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
MAS Minneapolis Guitar Ensemble – tentative
Apr 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm