Master Calendar
Jun
19
Wed
STEPS summer Camp @ SU 323
Jun 19 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Jun
20
Thu
Student Affairs Programing Meeting @ SU 202
Jun 20 @ 1:30 pm – 3:00 pm
Jul
3
Wed
Copy: Canceled: Upward Bound Programs @ Gym
Jul 3 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Upward Bound Programs
SU Gym
Monday & Wednesday June 10 – July 17, 2019 (Except for July 3rd)
6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Contact: Susy Haworth
580-745-2706
Jane Loper
580-745-2721
jloper@se.edu

Jul
27
Sat
Recruitment Workshop @ SU 303
Jul 27 @ 9:00 am – 8:00 pm

Closed Meeting

Jul
31
Wed
RA Fall Training @ Su 323
Jul 31 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life

Resident Assistants

Aug
12
Mon
Copy: SE Cheer Practice @ Student Union Reservations
Aug 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Closed Practice
SE Cheer Team

Aug
13
Tue
Copy: SE Cheer Practice @ Student Union Reservations
Aug 13 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am

Closed Practice
SE Cheer Team

Camp Chata Welcome Dinner @ SU 2nd floor Loft
Aug 13 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Choctaw Nation

Choctaw Nation College Freshman Year Initiative

Aug
14
Wed
Camp Chata @ SU 213
Aug 14 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 pm

Choctaw Nation

Choctaw Nation College Freshman Year Initiative

Aug
15
Thu
Camp Chata @ SU 213
Aug 15 @ 7:00 am – 7:00 pm

Choctaw Nation

Choctaw Nation College Freshman Year Initiative

Faculty/Staff Meeting -Ballroom
Aug 15 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Aug
30
Fri
Bryan County Teachers Meeting
Aug 30 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
21
Sat
Band Day
Sep 21 all-day
Band Day
Sep 21 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

SE Band Members

Sep
24
Tue
MAS Silvan Negrutiu, piano @ Recital Hall
Sep 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sep
28
Sat
Chorale Fundraiser @ Ballroom
Sep 28 all-day
Oct
1
Tue
MAS: Paul Compton Trombone
Oct 1 all-day
Oct
25
Fri
Opera Theatre @ Playhouse
Oct 25 all-day
Whang Bang Golf Tournament
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Distinguished Awards Banquet
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
26
Sat
Homecoming-Football Game/Tailgate
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 5:30 pm
Oct
27
Sun
Opera Theatre @ Playhouse
Oct 27 all-day
Nov
1
Fri
13th Native American Symposium
Nov 1 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Institute

Nov
12
Tue
MAS Norman Garrett Baritone
Nov 12 all-day
Nov
14
Thu
Percussion Ensemble @ Recital Hall
Nov 14 all-day
Nov
19
Tue
Symphonic Wind @ Montgomery
Nov 19 all-day
Nov
21
Thu
Southeastern Chorale @ Recital Hall
Nov 21 all-day
Dec
9
Mon
Candlelighting @ Montgomery
Dec 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm