Master Calendar
Feb
20
Wed
O.I.L. Jelly Bean Jar Guess-A-Thon @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 20 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislators

Yoga @ SU Gym
Feb 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Wellness Center

Open class

Cheer Practice @ SU GYM
Feb 20 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm

SE Cheer Team members only

Black Student Association Meetings @ SU 323
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Contact: Chrissy Kyles (Advisor)

Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislature @ SU 202
Feb 20 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislature
Members only

Dodgeball with TKE @ SU Gym
Feb 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon

Feb
21
Thu
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Feb 21 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Closed meeting for Members only

Sponsor: Liz McCraw

Polynesian Dance @ SU Gym
Feb 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Wellness Center

Open class

Cardinal Key @ SU 303
Feb 21 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Cardinal Key Members only

Cardinal Key meetings @ SU 303
Feb 21 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key

Closed meeting

SSl Meetings @ SU 323
Feb 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sponsor: Office of Student Life

For Savage Storm Leaders

SSL Meetings @ SU 323
Feb 21 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Savage Storm Leader members

Student Government Association @ SU 315 Frost Chambers
Feb 21 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

SGA members only

Game Night @ Su Gym
Feb 21 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Bible Center

Feb
22
Fri
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Feb 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Feb 22 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm

SE Cheer Team only

Feb
23
Sat
Science Olympiad @ SU Gym
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sponsor: Chemistry, Computer & Physical Science

Super Saturday
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Kappa, Kappa Psi meeting @ SU 323
Feb 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Kappa, Kappa Psi members only

Feb
25
Mon
AST Executive meeting @ SU 328
Feb 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am

Executive members of AST only

SGA Executive Meeting @ SU 315 Frost Chambers
Feb 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am

Sponsor: SGA

Members only

Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Feb 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Young Democrats Meeting @ SU 202
Feb 25 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Sponsor: Young Democrats of Southeastern

Open meeting

NASA meeting @ SU 202
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Student Association

NASA meeting @ SU 213
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Student Association

PLC @ SU 323
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sponsor: Liz McCraw

PLC Meeting @ SU 323
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sponsor: Office of Student Affairs
Presidents Leadership Class members only

Ross Taylor Master Class @ SU 213
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Department of Art, Communication, & Theatre

RA Meeting @ SU 303
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Closed meeting

SE Pride Meetings @ SU 202
Feb 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Pride

Contact: James Reed (Advisor)

580-745-2364

Feb
26
Tue
Graduate Council Meeting @ SU 323
Feb 26 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Office of Graduate Studies

College Republicans Meeting @ SU 202
Feb 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Sponsor: College Republicans

Contact: Connor Alford (Advisor)

Greek Meetings
Feb 26 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Members only

Feb
27
Wed
BSA Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Open to Students

Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 303
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

Chi Alpha Bible Study @ SU 202
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: Chi Alpha Bible Study

Feb
28
Thu
Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: Blue Key

Closed meeting

Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

SE Cheer squad
Coach: Mitchell Emberson

Mar
2
Sat
AAUP Regional Event @ SU 2nd Floor Loft
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sponsor: American Association of University Professors

Members Only

Mar
4
Mon
Sigma Tau Game Night Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Lounge
Mar 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Sigma Tau Gamma

Mar
5
Tue
Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group @ SU Gym
Mar 5 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group

Mar
6
Wed
District Band Contest
Mar 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 pm
Fastenal Employer Information Session @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Career Management Center

Open event

Cheer Tryout Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
7
Thu
Admissions Talk @ SU Gym
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Off Campus Group

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Sigma Tau Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: sigma Tau Gama

Mar
10
Sun
FCA Banquet -Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 pm
SE Cheer Tryouts @ SU GYM
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
11
Mon
Advance Room Reservation @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life