Master Calendar
Mar
26
Tue
Raphael Ramirez, student recital (clarinet)
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
28
Thu
2019 Curriculum Contest
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
1400- Montgomery?
Mar 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
30
Sat
Daughters of Justice-Alumni Event
Mar 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
9
Tue
Musical Arts Series Diane Walsh, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Apr 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
11
Thu
Percussion Ensemble @ Recital Hall
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Apr
13
Sat
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion
Apr 13 all-day
Apr
14
Sun
University Band @ Montgomery
Apr 14 @ 2:30 pm – 5:00 pm
Apr
17
Wed
Symphonic Winds Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Apr 17 @ 12:30 am – 3:30 am
Apr
23
Tue
Musical Arts Series/Chorale Concert with MPLS Guitar Quartet @ Recital Hall
Apr 23 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
24
Wed
Marydell Koval Senior Recital, percussion @ Recital Hall/Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Apr 24 @ 7:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Apr
25
Thu
Carter Owen, baritone Senior recital @ Recital Hall
Apr 25 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
26
Fri
Salon Nights: Richard Jeric, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/ Recital Hall
Apr 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
27
Sat
JAZZ FEST @ Durant HS
Apr 27 @ 3:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
29
Mon
Symphonic Choir @ TBD
Apr 29 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
30
Tue
2019 Tri County Honors at VPAC
Apr 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Carlos Ibarra Junior Recital, percussion @ Recital Hall/Hallie McKinney Ballroom A
Apr 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
May
1
Wed
Salon Nights: A. Malaimare, violin @ TBD
May 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
May
2
Thu
2019 Kiwanis Prayer breakfast
May 2 @ 6:00 am – 10:00 am
May
5
Sun
Iain Nix, student recital (voice) @ TBD
May 5 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
May
11
Sat
Spring Commencement
May 11 @ 9:00 am – 4:00 pm
Jun
14
Fri
2019 Presidential Golf Classic
Jun 14 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Jun
17
Mon
Aviation Day @ Airport
Jun 17 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Aug
15
Thu
Faculty/Staff Meeting -Ballroom
Aug 15 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Aug
30
Fri
Bryan County Teachers Meeting
Aug 30 @ 7:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sep
21
Sat
Band Day
Sep 21 all-day
Sep
24
Tue
MAS Silvan Negrutiu, piano @ Recital Hall
Sep 24 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sep
28
Sat
Chorale Fundraiser @ Ballroom
Sep 28 all-day
Oct
1
Tue
MAS: Paul Compton Trombone
Oct 1 all-day
Oct
25
Fri
Opera Theatre @ Playhouse
Oct 25 all-day
Whang Bang Golf Tournament
Oct 25 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm
Distinguished Awards Banquet
Oct 25 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Oct
26
Sat
Homecoming-Football Game/Tailgate
Oct 26 @ 8:00 am – 5:30 pm
Oct
27
Sun
Opera Theatre @ Playhouse
Oct 27 all-day
Nov
12
Tue
MAS Norman Garrett Baritone
Nov 12 all-day
Nov
14
Thu
Percussion Ensemble @ Recital Hall
Nov 14 all-day
Nov
19
Tue
Symphonic Wind @ Montgomery
Nov 19 all-day
Nov
21
Thu
Southeastern Chorale @ Recital Hall
Nov 21 all-day
Dec
9
Mon
Candlelighting @ Montgomery
Dec 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm