Master Calendar
Feb
10
Sun
Kappa, Kappa Psi Special Meeting @ SU 303
Feb 10 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Sponsor: Kappa, Kappa Psi

Closed meeting

Feb
12
Tue
SGA #mydurant voting booth @ SU 1st floor atrium
Feb 12 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Government Association

Dodge Ball Tournament @ SU GYM
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Make a Connection Event @ SU 2nd floor Loft
Feb 12 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Wellness Center, Residence life and Housing and Student Life

Open Event

Feb
13
Wed
Student Affairs Lunch @ SU 303
Feb 13 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Affairs

Staff lunch

Talihina Group Tour @ SU 213
Feb 13 @ 11:30 am – 1:30 pm

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

BSA Talent Show @ SU 213
Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association
Jbilly54@student.se.edu

Feb
14
Thu
Love is Love Bake Sale @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Feb 14 @ 11:00 am – 3:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Pride

Open event

Orange Crush Valentine Grams @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 14 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Student Assosciation

Cardinal Key @ SU 303
Feb 14 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Cardinal Key Members only

SSL Meetings @ SU 323
Feb 14 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Savage Storm Leader members

Feb
15
Fri
College Republicans #mydurant Voting Table @ SU 1st Floor ATrium
Feb 15 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: College Republicans

Feb
16
Sat
Music Scholarship Auditions @ UC
Feb 16 all-day
8th & 9th Grade Field Trip
Feb 16 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sponsor: Talent Search

Feb
18
Mon
Scholarship Workshop @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Feb 18 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Support Services

Open

Feb
19
Tue
O.I.L. Jelly Bean Jar Guess-A-Thon @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 19 @ 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislators

Faculty Recital: Wallace & Scheuerman @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Feb 19 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Reserve ballroom from 5-9

Feb
20
Wed
Dodgeball with TKE @ SU Gym
Feb 20 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon

Feb
22
Fri
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Feb 22 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Feb
23
Sat
OSSAA Solo Ensemble Festival
Feb 23 all-day

Audition spaces in UC (Audition Day)

Science Olympiad @ SU Gym
Feb 23 @ 8:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sponsor: Chemistry, Computer & Physical Science

Feb
24
Sun
Raquel Bruenung & Elise Montoya, guest artist recital and masterclass (clarinet) @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Feb 24 @ 2:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Feb
25
Mon
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Feb 25 @ 10:30 am – 11:30 am

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

NASA meeting @ SU 202
Feb 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Student Association

Ross Taylor Master Class @ SU 213
Feb 25 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Department of Art, Communication, & Theatre

Feb
26
Tue
OSSAA Choir Contest
Feb 26 all-day
Graduate Council Meeting @ SU 323
Feb 26 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Office of Graduate Studies

Feb
27
Wed
BSA Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Open to Students

Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 303
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

Chi Alpha Bible Study @ SU 202
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: Chi Alpha Bible Study

Feb
28
Thu
Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

1400
Feb 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: Blue Key

Closed meeting

Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

SE Cheer squad
Coach: Mitchell Emberson

Mar
2
Sat
OSSAA Instrumental Solo Ensemble Competition
Mar 2 all-day
AAUP Regional Event @ SU 2nd Floor Loft
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sponsor: American Association of University Professors

Members Only

Mar
4
Mon
Sigma Tau Game Night Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Lounge
Mar 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Sigma Tau Gamma

Mar
5
Tue
Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group @ SU Gym
Mar 5 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group

Mar
6
Wed
OSSA District Band @ Montgomery Auditorium and Ballroom
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – Mar 7 @ 2:00 am
Fastenal Employer Information Session @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Career Management Center

Open event

Cheer Tryout Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
7
Thu
Admissions Talk @ SU Gym
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Off Campus Group

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Sigma Tau Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: sigma Tau Gama

Mar
10
Sun
SE Cheer Tryouts @ SU GYM
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
11
Mon
Advance Room Reservation @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life

Bracelet Beading @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Pride

Open event

Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 11 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Advance Room Reservations @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life

Salon Nights: Matt Pickart, violin @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
12
Tue
Gear Up Tour Group @ SU Gym
Mar 12 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment