Master Calendar
Feb
26
Tue
OSSAA Choir Contest
Feb 26 all-day
Graduate Council Meeting @ SU 323
Feb 26 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm

Office of Graduate Studies

Feb
27
Wed
BSA Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Feb 27 @ 4:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Open to Students

Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 303
Feb 27 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

Chi Alpha Bible Study @ SU 202
Feb 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: Chi Alpha Bible Study

Feb
28
Thu
Cardinal Key Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Feb 28 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society

Open to Students

1400
Feb 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: Blue Key

Closed meeting

Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Feb 28 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

SE Cheer squad
Coach: Mitchell Emberson

Mar
2
Sat
OSSAA Instrumental Solo Ensemble Competition
Mar 2 all-day
AAUP Regional Event @ SU 2nd Floor Loft
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Sponsor: American Association of University Professors

Members Only

Mar
4
Mon
Sigma Tau Game Night Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Lounge
Mar 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Sigma Tau Gamma

Mar
5
Tue
Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group @ SU Gym
Mar 5 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group

Mar
6
Wed
District Band Contest
Mar 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 pm
OSSA District Band @ Montgomery Auditorium and Ballroom
Mar 6 @ 2:00 pm – Mar 7 @ 2:00 am
Fastenal Employer Information Session @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Career Management Center

Open event

Cheer Tryout Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
7
Thu
Admissions Talk @ SU Gym
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am

Off Campus Group

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Sigma Tau Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: sigma Tau Gama

Mar
10
Sun
FCA Banquet -Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 pm
SE Cheer Tryouts @ SU GYM
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Cheerleading

Contact: Mitchell Emberson
Director of Student Activities

Mar
11
Mon
Advance Room Reservation @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life

Bracelet Beading @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Pride

Open event

Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 11 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Advance Room Reservations @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life

Salon Nights: Matt Pickart, violin @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/
Mar 11 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
Mar
12
Tue
Gear Up Tour Group @ SU Gym
Mar 12 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Mar
13
Wed
Springapalooza @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 13 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life, Student Life and Student Health and Welness

Open to all students

Christian Bester, baritone; Guest artist recital @ Ballroom/Recital Hall
Mar 13 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes @ Gym
Mar 13 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Mar
14
Thu
Studio Master Class- Christian Bester @ Ballroom/Recital Hall
Mar 14 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Mar
15
Fri
Advance Room Reservations @ Student Union 3rd Floor
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life

Mar
25
Mon
Website Core Team Meeting @ SU 303
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sponsor: University Marketing
For: Website Core Team members

Rotaract Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Closed meeting
Rotaract Members

Mar
26
Tue
Raphael Ramirez, student recital (clarinet)
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
27
Wed
Choctaw Nation College Freshman Initiative @ SU 303
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Choctaw Nation College

Closed Meeting

Criminal Justice Club Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Sponsor: Criminal Justice Club

Closed meeting

Fellowship of Christian Athletes @ Gym
Mar 27 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Mar
28
Thu
2019 Curriculum Contest
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Curriculum Contest @ Student Union
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
1400- Montgomery?
Mar 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Game Night @ Su Gym
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Bible Center

Mar
30
Sat
Colbert Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 30 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Daughters of Justice-Alumni Event
Mar 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
9
Tue
Take Two Alternative Academy Group Tour @ SU Gym
Apr 9 @ 11:40 am – 12:45 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Musical Arts Series Diane Walsh, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Apr 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
11
Thu
Sigma Family Fued @ SU 213
Apr 11 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Sigma, Sigma, Sigma

Open to Students

Percussion Ensemble @ Recital Hall
Apr 11 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Apr
12
Fri
Aviation Alumni Fish Fry & Reunion
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am
Honors Orientation Day @ SU 323
Apr 12 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am

Sponsor: Honors Program