Master Calendar
Feb
24
Sat
Super Saturday @ Student Union
Feb 24 all-day
Feb
26
Mon
Yoga @ SU 202
Feb 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Feb
27
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Feb 27 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Cheer Mandatory Practice @ SU Gym
Feb 27 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Feb
28
Wed
Yoga @ SU 202
Feb 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
1
Thu
Cardinal Key Rock Painting @ SU Atrium
Mar 1 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Mar
4
Sun
Faculty/Guest Recital: Guzman & Sanders, clarinet; Miller, piano @ Recital Hall
Mar 4 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
5
Mon
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
6
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Mar 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Cheer Mandatory Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
MAS featuring Christopher Atzinger, piano @ Recital Hall
Mar 6 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
7
Wed
Assessment Testing
Mar 7 @ 8:00 am – 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mandatory Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
9
Fri
Music Faculty Concert Series
Mar 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Stubbs, Blackwood, Scheuerman, Eggener, Emberley, Foss, Gonzalez

Mar
10
Sat
Gold & Blue Gala/VPAC/6:30 pm
Mar 10 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Mar
11
Sun
Cheer Tryouts @ SU Gym
Mar 11 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Mar
12
Mon
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
13
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Mar 13 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
14
Wed
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
15
Thu
College Music Society (CMS) Regional Conference
Mar 15 – Mar 17 all-day
Mar
19
Mon
Spring Break
Mar 19 – Mar 23 all-day
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
20
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Mar 20 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
21
Wed
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
26
Mon
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
27
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
28
Wed
Southeastern Staff Association Plant Sale
Mar 28 all-day
Yoga @ SU 202
Mar 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Mar
29
Thu
Curriculum Contest
Mar 29 all-day
Curriculum Contest
Mar 29 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
Apr
2
Mon
Greek Week
Apr 2 all-day
Yoga @ SU 202
Apr 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Apr
3
Tue
Greek Week
Apr 3 all-day
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Apr 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Faculty Recital: Kate Stubbs & Jennifer Glidden @ Recital Hall
Apr 3 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
4
Wed
Greek Week
Apr 4 all-day
Yoga @ SU 202
Apr 4 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Apr
5
Thu
Greek Week
Apr 5 all-day
Apr
6
Fri
Greek Week
Apr 6 all-day
Apr
9
Mon
Yoga @ SU 202
Apr 9 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Apr
10
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Apr 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Apr
11
Wed
Yoga @ SU 202
Apr 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Apr
12
Thu
Percussion Ensemble Concert @ Recital Hall
Apr 12 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Apr
14
Sat
Aviation Fish Fry
Apr 14 @ 6:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Apr
15
Sun
University Band Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Apr 15 all-day
Apr
16
Mon
Springfest
Apr 16 – Apr 20 all-day
Yoga @ SU 202
Apr 16 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Apr
17
Tue
Tahitian Dance @ SU 202
Apr 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
MAS featuring Faure Quartett @ Recital Hall
Apr 17 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm