Master Calendar
Mar
24
Sun
Kappa, Kappa Psi meeting @ SU 323
Mar 24 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm

Kappa, Kappa Psi members only

Mar
25
Mon
AST Executive meeting @ SU 328
Mar 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am

Executive members of AST only

SGA Executive Meeting @ SU 315 Frost Chambers
Mar 25 @ 8:00 am – 9:00 am

Sponsor: SGA

Members only

Yoga @ SU Gym
Mar 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Wellness Center

Open class

Website Core Team Meeting @ SU 303
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sponsor: University Marketing
For: Website Core Team members

Young Democrats Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm

Sponsor: Young Democrats of Southeastern

Open meeting

NASA meeting @ SU 213
Mar 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Native American Student Association

PLC @ SU 323
Mar 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sponsor: Liz McCraw

PLC Meeting @ SU 323
Mar 25 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sponsor: Office of Student Affairs
Presidents Leadership Class members only

Rotaract Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm

Closed meeting
Rotaract Members

RA Meeting @ SU 303
Mar 25 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm

Closed meeting

SE Pride Meetings @ SU 202
Mar 25 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Pride

Contact: James Reed (Advisor)

580-745-2364

Mar
26
Tue
College Republicans Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Sponsor: College Republicans

Contact: Connor Alford (Advisor)

Greek Meetings
Mar 26 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Members only

Game Night @ SU 1st floor atrium
Mar 26 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Sponsor: Kappa, Kappa Psi

Raphael Ramirez, student recital (clarinet)
Mar 26 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
27
Wed
Choctaw Nation College Freshman Initiative @ SU 303
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Choctaw Nation College

Closed Meeting

Criminal Justice Club Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm

Sponsor: Criminal Justice Club

Closed meeting

Kappa, Kappa, Psi Bake Sale @ Su 1st floor atrium
Mar 27 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Kappa, Kappa, Psi

Open to all

Copy: Native American Institute Historical Preservation/Stickball Rain Plan @ Gym
Mar 27 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

SU Gym
Native American Institute Historical Preservation/Stickball Rain plan

SE Mindfulness Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 3:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Wellness Center

Closed meeting

Black Student Association Meetings @ SU 323
Mar 27 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Black Student Association

Contact: Chrissy Kyles (Advisor)

Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislature @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

Sponsor: Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislature
Members only

Chi Alpha Bible Study @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

Sponsor: Chi Alpha Bible Study

Fellowship of Christian Athletes @ Gym
Mar 27 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Fellowship of Christian Athletes @ Gym
Mar 27 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes

Mar
28
Thu
2019 Curriculum Contest
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
Curriculum Contest @ Student Union
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Mar 28 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm

Closed meeting for Members only

Sponsor: Liz McCraw

Polynesian Dance @ SU Gym
Mar 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: SE Wellness Center

Open class

1400- Montgomery?
Mar 28 @ 4:00 pm – 5:00 pm
Cardinal Key @ SU 303
Mar 28 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Cardinal Key Members only

Cardinal Key meetings @ SU 303
Mar 28 @ 4:30 pm – 5:30 pm

Sponsor: Cardinal Key

Closed meeting

SSl Meetings @ SU 323
Mar 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Sponsor: Office of Student Life

For Savage Storm Leaders

SSL Meetings @ SU 323
Mar 28 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm

Savage Storm Leader members

Student Government Association @ SU 315 Frost Chambers
Mar 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

SGA members only

Tri Sigma Big / Little Reveal @ SU 213
Mar 28 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm

Sponsor Sigma, Sigma, Sigma

Closed meeting

Game Night @ Su Gym
Mar 28 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Bible Center

Game Night @ Su Gym
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Bible Center

Mar
30
Sat
Colbert Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 30 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm

Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment

Daughters of Justice-Alumni Event
Mar 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Mar
31
Sun
AST Sorority Initiation @ SU 213
Mar 31 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm

Sponsor: Alpha Sigma Tau

Closed meeting

Apr
1
Mon
Greek Week @ Student Union 213
Apr 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm

Sponsor: Greek Life

Members Only

Apr
4
Thu
PLC Orientation @ Student Union
Apr 4 @ 10:00 am – 5:00 pm

Sponsor: Presidents leadership class

April Affirmations Rock Painting @ SU Rustin Plaza
Apr 4 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm

Sponsor: Student Wellness Services

Open event

Apr
6
Sat
Tau Kappa Epsilon Retreat @ SU 323
Apr 6 @ 2:00 pm – 6:00 pm

Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon

Closed meeting

Apr
9
Tue
Take Two Alternative Academy Group Tour @ SU Gym
Apr 9 @ 11:40 am – 12:45 pm

Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment

Kick up Your Heels meeting @ SU 202
Apr 9 @ 2:00 pm – 3:30 pm

Sponsor: Student Wellness center

Musical Arts Series Diane Walsh, piano @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom/Recital Hall
Apr 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Apr
10
Wed
Tri Sigma Officer Meeting @ SU 303
Apr 10 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Tri Sigma Officers only