Master Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Take Back the Night 5:15 pm
Take Back the Night @ Paul Laird Field to Market Square
Oct 1 @ 5:15 pm – 7:45 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
2
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 2 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
3
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
4
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 4 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
5
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
6
7
8
Homecoming Week
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
9
Homecoming Week
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 9 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Pancakes for Sale 7:30 am
Pancakes for Sale @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Oct 9 @ 7:30 am – 9:00 am
Open to Students Sponsor: Women in Aviation
DIY Rocket Building 10:00 am
DIY Rocket Building @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Oct 9 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Homecoming Event! Free with Student ID Sponsor: SGA
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
10
Homecoming Week
Homecoming Voting Booth 10:00 am
Homecoming Voting Booth @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Oct 10 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Student Event Sponsor: Student Government Association
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
11
Homecoming Week
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 11 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
DIY Slime and T-Shirt Homecoming event 10:00 am
DIY Slime and T-Shirt Homecoming event @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Oct 11 @ 10:00 am – 1:00 pm
Free with Student ID Sponsor: Student Government Association
Honors Bake Sale 10:30 am
Honors Bake Sale @ SU Student Lounge
Oct 11 @ 10:30 am – 2:30 pm
Open to Students and Faculty Sponsor: Honors Society
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Oct 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
12
Homecoming Week
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
TRIO Tour Group 11:30 am
TRIO Tour Group @ SU Gym
Oct 12 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: SOSU Admissions & Recruitment
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Homecoming Events 6:00 pm
Homecoming Events @ Student Union
Oct 12 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Free with Student ID Sponsor: SGA and office of student life
13
Homecoming
Homecoming @ Paul Laird Field
Oct 13 all-day
Football Pregame Event 8:30 am
Football Pregame Event @ SU 323 and SU 213
Oct 13 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
SOSU Football Team
14
15
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
16
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 16 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
17
Kappa Kappa Psi Chapter Field Representative Visit 9:30 am
Kappa Kappa Psi Chapter Field Representative Visit @ SU 202
Oct 17 @ 9:30 am – 9:30 pm
Sponsor: Kappa Kappa Psi
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 17 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Pie The Teacher Event 11:30 am
Pie The Teacher Event @ SU Rustin Plaza
Oct 17 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislature Open to students
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
18
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 18 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Oct 18 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
19
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
20
21
22
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 22 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
You are Safe With Me Information table 11:00 am
You are Safe With Me Information table @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Oct 22 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sponsor: SE Pride Open to all students
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
AASCB Lunch 12:30 pm
AASCB Lunch @ SU 2nd floor Loft
Oct 22 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Invitation only Sponsor: John Massey School of Business
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
23
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 23 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
24
SE Live 8:00 am
SE Live @ Student Union
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Admissions & Recruitment
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
25
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 25 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Oct 25 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
26
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 26 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
27
Football Pregame Event 8:30 am
Football Pregame Event @ SU 323 and SU 213
Oct 27 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
SOSU Football Team
28
29
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
30
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 30 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Career Management Information Table 10:30 am
Career Management Information Table @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Oct 30 @ 10:30 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Career Management Kay Barber 580-745-2270
Blue Key Meeting 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Closed meeting Sponsor: Blue Key
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
31
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Oct 31 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 31 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only