Master Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
AAUP Regional Event 11:30 am
AAUP Regional Event @ SU 2nd Floor Loft
Mar 2 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: American Association of University Professors Members Only
3
4
Sigma Tau Game Night Recruitment Event 6:00 pm
Sigma Tau Game Night Recruitment Event @ SU 1st floor Lounge
Mar 4 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sponsor: Sigma Tau Gamma
5
Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group 11:00 am
Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group @ SU Gym
Mar 5 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sponsor: Chickasaw Nation Native Youth Group
6
District Band Contest 7:00 am
District Band Contest
Mar 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 pm
Fastenal Employer Information Session 11:00 am
Fastenal Employer Information Session @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 6 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Career Management Center Open event
Cheer Tryout Practice 6:00 pm
Cheer Tryout Practice @ SU Gym
Mar 6 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sponsor: SE Cheerleading Contact: Mitchell Emberson Director of Student Activities
7
Admissions Talk 9:30 am
Admissions Talk @ SU Gym
Mar 7 @ 9:30 am – 11:00 am
Off Campus Group Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment
Sigma Tau Game Night 6:00 pm
Sigma Tau Game Night @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sponsor: sigma Tau Gama
8
9
10
FCA Banquet -Hallie McKinney Ballroom 8:00 am
FCA Banquet -Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Mar 10 @ 8:00 am – 8:00 pm
 
SE Cheer Tryouts 1:00 pm
SE Cheer Tryouts @ SU GYM
Mar 10 @ 1:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: SE Cheerleading Contact: Mitchell Emberson Director of Student Activities
11
Advance Room Reservation 11:00 am
Advance Room Reservation @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 2:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Bracelet Beading 11:00 am
Bracelet Beading @ SU 1st floor Atrium
Mar 11 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: SE Pride Open event
Gear Up Group Tour 11:40 am
Gear Up Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 11 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm
Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment
Advance Room Reservations 4:00 pm
Advance Room Reservations @ Student Union 3rd floor
Mar 11 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
12
Gear Up Tour Group 11:40 am
Gear Up Tour Group @ SU Gym
Mar 12 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm
Sponsor: Admissions and Recruitment
13
Springapalooza 5:00 pm
Springapalooza @ SU 1st Floor Atrium
Mar 13 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life, Student Life and Student Health and Welness Open to all students
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 7:30 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes @ Gym
Mar 13 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes
14
15
Advance Room Reservations 12:00 pm
Advance Room Reservations @ Student Union 3rd Floor
Mar 15 @ 12:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Website Core Team Meeting 2:00 pm
Website Core Team Meeting @ SU 303
Mar 25 @ 2:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Sponsor: University Marketing For: Website Core Team members
Rotaract Meeting 5:00 pm
Rotaract Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 25 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Closed meeting Rotaract Members
26
27
Choctaw Nation College Freshman Initiative 11:00 am
Choctaw Nation College Freshman Initiative @ SU 303
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Choctaw Nation College Closed Meeting
Criminal Justice Club Meeting 11:00 am
Criminal Justice Club Meeting @ SU 202
Mar 27 @ 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Sponsor: Criminal Justice Club Closed meeting
Fellowship of Christian Athletes 7:30 pm
Fellowship of Christian Athletes @ Gym
Mar 27 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athletes
28
2019 Curriculum Contest 8:00 am
2019 Curriculum Contest
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 4:00 pm
 
Curriculum Contest 8:00 am
Curriculum Contest @ Student Union
Mar 28 @ 8:00 am – 3:00 pm
Game Night 8:00 pm
Game Night @ Su Gym
Mar 28 @ 8:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Bible Center
29
30
Colbert Group Tour 11:40 am
Colbert Group Tour @ SU Gym
Mar 30 @ 11:40 am – 12:40 pm
Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment
Daughters of Justice-Alumni Event 5:00 pm
Daughters of Justice-Alumni Event
Mar 30 @ 5:00 pm – 9:00 pm
31