Master Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 1 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Take Back the Night 5:15 pm
Take Back the Night @ Paul Laird Field to Market Square
Oct 1 @ 5:15 pm – 7:45 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 1 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 1 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
2
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 2 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 2 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
3
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 3 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 3 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
4
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 4 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 4 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 4 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 4 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
5
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 5 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
6
8
Homecoming Week
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 8 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 8 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
9
Homecoming Week
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 9 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Northside High School Trio Admissions Talk 11:30 am
Northside High School Trio Admissions Talk @ SU GYM
Oct 9 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Admissions & Recruitment Northside High School Group only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 9 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
10
Homecoming Week
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 10 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 10 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
11
Homecoming Week
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 11 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 11 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 11 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 11 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
12
Homecoming Week
Whang Bang Golf Tournament 8:00 am
Whang Bang Golf Tournament @ Chickasaw Pointe Glof Club
Oct 12 @ 8:00 am – 8:30 am
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
TRIO Tour Group 11:30 am
TRIO Tour Group @ SU Gym
Oct 12 @ 11:30 am – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: SOSU Admissions & Recruitment
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 12 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Distinguished Awards Banquet 5:30 pm
Distinguished Awards Banquet @ Visual and Performing Arts Center
Oct 12 @ 5:30 pm – 6:00 pm
13
Homecoming
Homecoming @ Paul Laird Field
Oct 13 all-day
Football Pregame Event 8:30 am
Football Pregame Event @ SU 323 and SU 213
Oct 13 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
SOSU Football Team
14
15
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 15 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 15 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 15 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 15 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
16
North TX Classical Festival
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 16 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 16 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
17
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 17 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 17 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 17 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
18
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 18 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 18 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 18 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 18 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
19
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 19 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
20
21
22
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 22 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 22 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
AASCB Lunch 12:30 pm
AASCB Lunch @ SU 2nd floor Loft
Oct 22 @ 12:30 pm – 2:30 pm
Invitation only Sponsor: John Massey School of Business
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 22 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 22 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 22 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
23
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 23 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 23 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
24
SE Live 8:00 am
SE Live @ Student Union
Oct 24 @ 8:00 am – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Admissions & Recruitment
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 24 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 24 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 24 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
25
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 25 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Oct 25 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Oct 25 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Oct 25 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
26
Jesseca Shipman, Vocal Recital
Jesseca Shipman, Vocal Recital @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom (A)
Oct 26 all-day
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 26 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
27
Football Pregame Event 8:30 am
Football Pregame Event @ SU 323 and SU 213
Oct 27 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
SOSU Football Team
28
29
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 29 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 29 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Oct 29 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Oct 29 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Oct 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
30
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 30 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Oct 30 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
Kristen Simpson, Senior Recital 7:30 pm
Kristen Simpson, Senior Recital @ First Christian Church
Oct 30 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
31
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Oct 31 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU 202
Oct 31 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Oct 31 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
Jazz Band Concert 7:30 pm
Jazz Band Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Oct 31 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm