Master Calendar
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 1 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Nov 1 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Nov 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Nov 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Nov 1 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
Haley Moore- Senior Recital 7:30 pm
Haley Moore- Senior Recital @ First Christian Church
Nov 1 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
2
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 2 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 2 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Courtney Miles, Senior Recital 7:30 pm
Courtney Miles, Senior Recital @ First Christian Church
Nov 2 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
3
4
5
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 5 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 5 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 5 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Nov 5 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Nov 5 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Nov 5 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
6
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 6 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Blue Key Meeting 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Closed meeting Sponsor: Blue Key
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Nov 6 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
7
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 7 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 7 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
Musical Arts Series: Frisson Ensemble 7:30 pm
Musical Arts Series: Frisson Ensemble @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom
Nov 7 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
8
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 8 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Group Tour 11:00 am
Group Tour @ SU Gym
Nov 8 @ 11:00 am – 12:30 pm
Designated group Sponsor: Admissions and recruitment
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Nov 8 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Nov 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Nov 8 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Nov 8 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
Percussion Ensemble 7:30 pm
Percussion Ensemble @ Montgomery Auditorium
Nov 8 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
9
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 9 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 9 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Allyson Thomas, Senior Recital 7:30 pm
Allyson Thomas, Senior Recital @ First Christian Church
Nov 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:30 pm
10
Football Pregame Event 8:30 am
Football Pregame Event @ SU 323 and SU 213
Nov 10 @ 8:30 am – 12:30 pm
SOSU Football Team
11
12
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 12 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 12 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Vocal Masterclass 2:00 pm
Vocal Masterclass @ Hallie McKinney Ballroom A
Nov 12 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Nov 12 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Nov 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Nov 12 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
13
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 13 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Blue Key Meeting 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Closed meeting Sponsor: Blue Key
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Nov 13 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
Symphonic Winds Concert 7:30 pm
Symphonic Winds Concert @ Montgomery Auditorium
Nov 13 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
14
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 14 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 14 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 14 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
15
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 15 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Nov 15 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Nov 15 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Nov 15 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
Chorale Concert 7:30 pm
Chorale Concert @ location TBD
Nov 15 @ 7:30 pm – 10:00 pm
16
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 16 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 16 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
17
18
19
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 19 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 19 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 19 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Nov 19 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Nov 19 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
20
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 20 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Blue Key Meeting 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Closed meeting Sponsor: Blue Key
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Nov 20 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
21
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 21 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 21 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 21 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
22
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 22 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Nov 22 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Nov 22 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
Nutrition Education Programs 4:30 pm
Nutrition Education Programs @ SU 202
Nov 22 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: April Lehrling
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Nov 22 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
23
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 23 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 23 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only
24
25
26
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 26 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 26 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
NASA Meeting 5:00 pm
NASA Meeting @ SU 323
Nov 26 @ 5:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association For Members Only
Residence Assistant Staff Development 6:30 pm
Residence Assistant Staff Development @ SU 303
Nov 26 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
RA staff and Advisors only Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings 7:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau Executive Meetings @ SU 328
Nov 26 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
AST Executive Board Sponsor: AST
27
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 27 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
Blue Key Meeting 5:00 pm
Blue Key Meeting @ SU 202
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Closed meeting Sponsor: Blue Key
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings
Nov 27 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Members only
28
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 28 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU gym
Nov 28 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open class Sponsor: Wellness Center
Cheer Practice 5:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 28 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad members only
29
Cheer Practice 6:00 am
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 29 @ 6:00 am – 8:00 am
SOSU Cheer Squad only
BAT Meeting 11:30 am
BAT Meeting @ SU 303
Nov 29 @ 11:30 am – 12:30 pm
Closed meeting for Members only Sponsor: Liz McCraw
Polynesian Dance 12:00 pm
Polynesian Dance @ SU 202
Nov 29 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Open event Sponsor: Debra Fulenchek / Wellness Center
NASA Meetings 6:00 pm
NASA Meetings @ SU 303
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association Members only
30
11th Grade Field Trip to SE 9:00 am
11th Grade Field Trip to SE @ SU 213
Nov 30 @ 9:00 am – 5:00 pm
Sponsor: Talent Search
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Nov 30 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Presidents Leadership Class Members Only
Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Nov 30 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
SOSU Cheer Squad only