Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
2
Blood drive 10:00 am
Blood drive @ Student Union Loft
Sep 2 @ 10:00 am – Sep 3 @ 4:30 pm
FREE Pizza for all Donors! 11:30 am – 1:30 pm
Panhellenic 5:00 pm
Panhellenic @ SU 303
Sep 2 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau @ SU 323
Sep 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
IFC 6:00 pm
IFC @ SU 303
Sep 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma 6:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma @ SU 213
Sep 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha 7:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha @ SU Frost Chambers
Sep 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma 7:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma @ SU 202
Sep 2 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
3
SOLD 2:00 pm
SOLD @ R100
Sep 3 @ 2:00 pm – 3:00 pm
Dorothy Owens presenting “Timesheets and Leave Reports”
Tau Kappa Epsilon 6:00 pm
Tau Kappa Epsilon @ SU 303
Sep 3 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
5
6
7
9
Panhellenic 5:00 pm
Panhellenic @ SU 303
Sep 9 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau @ SU 323
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
IFC 6:00 pm
IFC @ SU 303
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma 6:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma @ SU 213
Sep 9 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha 7:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha @ SU Frost Chambers
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma 7:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma @ SU 202
Sep 9 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
11
12
13
2nd Annual True Blue Barbecue Cookoff & SE Tailgate Party 12:00 pm
2nd Annual True Blue Barbecue Co... @ Tailgate Alley
Sep 13 @ 12:00 pm – 3:30 pm
The second-annual True Blue BBQ Cook-Off, sponsored by the Durant Area Chamber of Commerce, will be in full swing from noon to 3:30 p.m. at Tailgate Alley.
Southeastern vs. Arkansa-Monticello Football Game 6:00 pm
Southeastern vs. Arkansa-Montice... @ Paul Laird Field
Sep 13 @ 6:00 pm
Come out to Paul Laird Field and support our football team as they take on the boll weevil’s!!
14
16
Panhellenic 5:00 pm
Panhellenic @ SU 303
Sep 16 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau @ SU 323
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
IFC 6:00 pm
IFC @ SU 303
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma 6:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma @ SU 213
Sep 16 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha 7:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha @ SU Frost Chambers
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma 7:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma @ SU 202
Sep 16 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
18
Henderson State vs. Southeastern Football Game 7:00 pm
Henderson State vs. Southeastern... @ Carpenter - Haywood Stadium
Sep 18 @ 7:00 pm
Kick-off @ 7pm
19
20
21
23
Panhellenic 5:00 pm
Panhellenic @ SU 303
Sep 23 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau @ SU 323
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
IFC 6:00 pm
IFC @ SU 303
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma 6:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma @ SU 213
Sep 23 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha 7:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha @ SU Frost Chambers
Sep 23 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma 7:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma @ SU 202
Sep 23 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Symphonic Winds 7:30 pm
Symphonic Winds @ Montgomery
Sep 23 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm
25
26
28
30
Panhellenic 5:00 pm
Panhellenic @ SU 303
Sep 30 @ 5:00 pm – 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau 6:00 pm
Alpha Sigma Tau @ SU 323
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
IFC 6:00 pm
IFC @ SU 303
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma 6:00 pm
Sigma Sigma Sigma @ SU 213
Sep 30 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha 7:00 pm
Lambda Chi Alpha @ SU Frost Chambers
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma 7:00 pm
Sigma Tau Gamma @ SU 202
Sep 30 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Musical Art Series – Steger Piano Institute, Rosario Andino, pianist 7:30 pm
Musical Art Series – Steger Pian... @ Fine Arts Recital Hall
Sep 30 @ 7:30 pm – 8:30 pm