Skip to content

Master Calendar

Use the green Categories button to select the type of calendar events you would like to view. (Default view has all calendars selected.)

Visit our Academic Calendar page for academic dates, information, and deadlines.

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Dec 1 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
Student Support Services Information Table 11:00 am
Student Support Services Information Table @ 1st Floor Atrium
Dec 1 @ 11:00 am – 1:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Support Services and Project Teach
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU Gym
Dec 1 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center
SE Cheer Practice 4:00 pm
SE Cheer Practice @ SU GYM
Dec 1 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm
SE Cheer Practice
Eta Nu Chapter of Kappa Kappa Psi Meeting 4:30 pm
Eta Nu Chapter of Kappa Kappa Psi Meeting @ SU 323
Dec 1 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor: Eta Nu Chapter of Kappa Kappa Psi
SOSU Volleyball 6:00 pm
SOSU Volleyball @ Shearer Hall Volleyball Sand Court
Dec 1 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: SOSU Volleyball Organization
NASA meeting 6:30 pm
NASA meeting @ SU 303
Dec 1 @ 6:30 pm – 9:30 pm
Sponsor: Native American Student Association
FCA 7:00 pm
FCA @ Bloomer Suillivan Gym
Dec 1 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athelets
2
SE Cheer Practice 6:00 am
SE Cheer Practice @ SU GYM
Dec 2 @ 6:00 am – 9:00 am
SU Gym SE Cheer Practice
Candidate Interview 9:00 am
Candidate Interview @ SU 202
Dec 2 @ 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Closed meeting Faculty/Staff
Tai Chi 12:00 pm
Tai Chi @ SU Gym
Dec 2 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center
Christmas Movie Night 4:30 pm
Christmas Movie Night @ SU 213
Dec 2 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
Sponsor Student Support Services and Project Teach
BCM Crossroads 6:00 pm
BCM Crossroads @ Magnolia Room
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Open Meeting Sponsor: Baptist Collegiate Ministry
SGA Meetings 6:00 pm
SGA Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
TKE Meeting 6:00 pm
TKE Meeting @ SU 323
Dec 2 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon
President’s Club Meeting 7:00 pm
President’s Club Meeting @ SU 213
Dec 2 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
3
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Dec 3 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
SE Cheer Practice 1:00 pm
SE Cheer Practice @ SU Gym
Dec 3 @ 1:00 pm – 4:00 pm
Sponsor: Southeastern Cheer
Senior Recognition and New Member Induction 6:00 pm
Senior Recognition and New Member Induction @ SU 213
Dec 3 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Cardinal Key Honor Society
4
5
SOSU Volleyball 6:00 pm
SOSU Volleyball @ SU Gym
Dec 5 @ 6:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: SOSU Volleyball Organization
6
Color Guard Rehearsal 7:00 am
Color Guard Rehearsal @ SU GYM
Dec 6 @ 7:00 am – 9:00 am
Sponsor SOSU Color Guard
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Dec 6 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU Gym
Dec 6 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center
RA Staff Development 5:00 pm
RA Staff Development @ SU 323
Dec 6 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
SGA Exec Meetings 5:15 pm
SGA Exec Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 6 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
Honors Advisory Council Meetings 6:00 pm
Honors Advisory Council Meetings @ North Hall Lounge
Dec 6 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Closed Meeting Sponsor: Honors Organization
BSA 6:30 pm
BSA @ SU 213
Dec 6 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
Sponsor: Black Student Association
College Republicans 6:30 pm
College Republicans @ SU 202
Dec 6 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sponsor: College Republicans
7
Tai Chi 12:00 pm
Tai Chi @ SU Gym
Dec 7 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center
Upward Bound Meeting 3:30 pm
Upward Bound Meeting @ SU 213
Dec 7 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sponsor: Upward Bound
Cardinal Key Meetings 4:30 pm
Cardinal Key Meetings @ CB 118
Dec 7 @ 4:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Sponsor: Cardinal Key
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings @ SU 323 & 303 & 213
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Student Life AST = SU 303 Tri Sigma = SU 323 Sig Tau = SU 213
Kappa Kappa Psi Eta Nu 5:00 pm
Kappa Kappa Psi Eta Nu @ University Center Band Hall
Dec 7 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
Sponsor: Eta Nu Kappa Kappa Psi
O.I.L. meeting 5:30 pm
O.I.L. meeting @ SU 202
Dec 7 @ 5:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Oklahoma Intercollegiate Legislature
Model United Nations meeting 6:00 pm
Model United Nations meeting @ CB 103
Dec 7 @ 6:00 pm – 8:30 pm
Sponsor: Model United Nations Organization
Chi Alpha 6:30 pm
Chi Alpha @ Russell 300
Dec 7 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Chi Alpha Organization
Late Night Breakfast 10:00 pm
Late Night Breakfast @ Cafeteria
Dec 7 @ 10:00 pm – 11:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Student Life and Sodexo
8
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Dec 8 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
Yoga 12:00 pm
Yoga @ SU Gym
Dec 8 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center
Student Wellness Services Interview 1:30 pm
Student Wellness Services Interview @ SU 315 Frost Chambers
Dec 8 @ 1:30 pm – 3:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Services
FCA 7:00 pm
FCA @ Bloomer Suillivan Gym
Dec 8 @ 7:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Fellowship of Christian Athelets
9
Tai Chi 12:00 pm
Tai Chi @ SU Gym
Dec 9 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
Sponsor: Student Wellness Center
SGA Meetings 6:00 pm
SGA Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
TKE Meeting 6:00 pm
TKE Meeting @ SU 323
Dec 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon
10
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Dec 10 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
TKE JORNEY 5:00 pm
TKE JORNEY @ Grand Ballroom
Dec 10 @ 5:00 pm – 8:00 pm
Sponsor: Tau Kappa Epsilon
11
HRL End Of the Semester Celebration 7:00 pm
HRL End Of the Semester Celebration @ Grand Ballroom / Hallie McKinney
Dec 11 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
12
13
PLC 10:30 am
PLC @ SU 323
Dec 13 @ 10:30 am – 12:30 pm
Sponsor: Presidents Leadership Class
RA Staff Development 5:00 pm
RA Staff Development @ SU 323
Dec 13 @ 5:00 pm – 7:00 pm
Sponsor: Housing and Residence Life
SGA Exec Meetings 5:15 pm
SGA Exec Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 13 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
14
Upward Bound Meeting 3:30 pm
Upward Bound Meeting @ SU 213
Dec 14 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
Sponsor: Upward Bound
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings @ SU 323 & 303 & 213
Dec 14 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Student Life AST = SU 303 Tri Sigma = SU 323 Sig Tau = SU 213
15
16
SGA Meetings 6:00 pm
SGA Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 16 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
17
18
19
20
SGA Exec Meetings 5:15 pm
SGA Exec Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 20 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
21
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings @ SU 323 & 303 & 213
Dec 21 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Student Life AST = SU 303 Tri Sigma = SU 323 Sig Tau = SU 213
22
23
SGA Meetings 6:00 pm
SGA Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 23 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
24
25
26
27
SGA Exec Meetings 5:15 pm
SGA Exec Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 27 @ 5:15 pm – 6:15 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
28
Greek Meetings 5:00 pm
Greek Meetings @ SU 323 & 303 & 213
Dec 28 @ 5:00 pm – 10:00 pm
Sponsor: Office of Student Life AST = SU 303 Tri Sigma = SU 323 Sig Tau = SU 213
29
30
SGA Meetings 6:00 pm
SGA Meetings @ Frost Chambers
Dec 30 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
Sponsor: Student Government Association
31